WOW, Has It Really Been A Week?

Hidee Ho Dear Readers,

Has it really been a week since we last posted? DAMN! Sorry about that, but with a combo consisting of period, a road trip and general malaise hanging about my head, we just didn’t feel like posting.

My birthday went fine. Much as I anticipated, I got just what I asked for but not what I wanted. TW did manage to coax an orgasm out of me on Friday. Unfortunately, Penny the Period was still visiting (yeah, I think I’m going to use that name for her period, what the hell) so no full on sex or oral for me. Not that I’m complaining though, TW has some seriously sick oral skills. She never fails to make me come when she takes me into her hot, wet, tight mouth. Damn, I’m getting hard just thinking about it now. Sweet! We then traveled up to see CB2 on Friday night/Saturday morning. We totally freaked him out! He didn’t have a clue we were coming to visit him. The look on his face was well worth the four hour drive up to see him. We got to watch him scrimmage against a local team. They did pretty well, outscoring their opponents by 12 goals. We then headed back home Saturday night.

The rest of this week has been spent working, eating, shitting and sleeping. Not much sex has been happening. TW and I are both pretty wiped due to our work loads so we’ve been out of sync sexually for most of the week. The past couple of days however have yielded some pretty intense sex. We’ve had a couple of nice CG and spoon sessions along with a rousing oral session that had TW screaming into her pillow. She almost gave herself a concussion when, riding me CG style, she banged her head on the headboard. Hmm, pain plus pleasure equals orgasm. This morning, I left late for work after making TW come violently on my dick CG style. We really went at it and I’m sure her ass is nice and red from the spanking she received this morning. She was very vocal as she cried out her orgasms. It was a nice start to the day. Hopefully, we’ll have a nice, quiet weekend activity wise. I don’t think it’s gonna be very quiet sexually though. 🙂

6 thoughts on “WOW, Has It Really Been A Week?

  1. Maybe you need to consider a padded headboard! Be careful out there folks, it’s all fun and games till someones head is banged (hehe…banged) through the wall right through to the outdoors. Sue and I have a rodtrip coming up this week that we are looking forward to. Yay for hotel sex!

  2. I found your blog on google and read a few of your other posts. I just added you to my Google News Reader. Keep up the good work. Look forward to reading more from you in the future.

    Stacey Derbinshire

Comments are closed.